This content was published in the period between 3 October 2014 and 20 January 2019

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 21 January 2019 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Energy and Digital Development.

Between 3 October 2014 - 27 July 2017 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 21 January 2019 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Energy and Digital Development.

Between 3 October 2014 - 27 July 2017 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Article from Ministry of Justice

Agreement on counter-terrorism measures

Published

Thursday, 10 december 2015, an agreement was made between the Swedish Social Democratic Party, the Moderate Party, the Swedish Green Party, the Centre Party, the Liberal Party and the Christian Democrats on counter-terrorism measures. The agreement was presented at the Riksdag.

Download:

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 21 January 2019 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Energy and Digital Development.

Between 3 October 2014 - 27 July 2017 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 21 January 2019 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Energy and Digital Development.

Between 3 October 2014 - 27 July 2017 he was Minister for Home Affairs.