This content was published in the period between 3 October 2014 and 20 January 2019.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Annika Strandhäll on health care investments

Published

In this film, Minister for Health and Social Affairs Annika Strandhäll talks about health care investments made between 2015 and 2018. The Government has made investments in cancer care, mental health services, women’s health, health care accessibility and quality, and other areas.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.