This content was published in the period between 3 October 2014 and 20 January 2019.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Betweeen 21 January 2021 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Between 03 October 2014 – 21 January 2021 he was Minister for Enterprise and Innovation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 9 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Trade, with responsibility for Nordic affairs.

Between 25 May 2016 and 20 January 2019 she was Minister for EU Affairs and Trade.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Betweeen 21 January 2021 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Between 03 October 2014 – 21 January 2021 he was Minister for Enterprise and Innovation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 9 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Trade, with responsibility for Nordic affairs.

Between 25 May 2016 and 20 January 2019 she was Minister for EU Affairs and Trade.

Information material from Ministry of Enterprise and Innovation

Join us in co-creation

Published

Sweden is innovative, vibrant and globally competitive. According to the OECD and the World Economic Forum, Sweden ranks at the top end of the scale in many rankings. This includes economic development, subjective wellbeing and social connections, environmental quality, health status and health care, gender equality, personal safety, education and skills.

Download:

Sweden – a country that not only boasts one of the most competitive European economies, but also attains top placings in newer rankings such as the World Happiness Report. Sweden has a long history of bringing forward innovations and industry. Sweden is determinded to continue this path.

Order document

Fields marked with an asterisk * are mandatory

Send your form

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Betweeen 21 January 2021 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Between 03 October 2014 – 21 January 2021 he was Minister for Enterprise and Innovation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 9 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Trade, with responsibility for Nordic affairs.

Between 25 May 2016 and 20 January 2019 she was Minister for EU Affairs and Trade.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Betweeen 21 January 2021 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Between 03 October 2014 – 21 January 2021 he was Minister for Enterprise and Innovation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 9 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Trade, with responsibility for Nordic affairs.

Between 25 May 2016 and 20 January 2019 she was Minister for EU Affairs and Trade.