This content was published in the period between 3 October 2014 and 20 January 2019

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 21 January 2019 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Energy and Digital Development.

Between 3 October 2014 - 27 July 2017 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 21 January 2019 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Energy and Digital Development.

Between 3 October 2014 - 27 July 2017 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Press release from Ministry of Justice

Government decides to prolong internal border controls again

Published

The Swedish Government has decided to prolong internal border controls from 11 February to 10 May 2017.

Thursday 9 February, the Swedish Government decided to prolong internal border controls again, from 11 February up to and including 10 May 2017.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 21 January 2019 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Energy and Digital Development.

Between 3 October 2014 - 27 July 2017 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 21 January 2019 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Energy and Digital Development.

Between 3 October 2014 - 27 July 2017 he was Minister for Home Affairs.