This content was published in the period between 21 January 2019 and 8 July 2021.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 1 October 2019 and 5 February 2021 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Housing, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 3 October 2014 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Consumer Affairs, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Gender Equality, with responsibility for anti-discrimination and anti-segregation.

Betweeen 21 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Public Administration.

Between 21 January 2019 and 9 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Trade, with responsibility for Nordic affairs.

Between 25 May 2016 and 20 January 2019 she was Minister for EU Affairs and Trade.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 1 October 2019 and 5 February 2021 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Housing, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 3 October 2014 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Consumer Affairs, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Gender Equality, with responsibility for anti-discrimination and anti-segregation.

Betweeen 21 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Public Administration.

Between 21 January 2019 and 9 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Trade, with responsibility for Nordic affairs.

Between 25 May 2016 and 20 January 2019 she was Minister for EU Affairs and Trade.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 21 January 2019 and 30 June 2021 she was Minister for Rural Affairs.

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Employment.

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Affairs.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 21 January 2019 and 30 June 2021 she was Minister for Rural Affairs.

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Employment.

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Affairs.

Press release from

The ministers’ press contacts

Published

Here are the contact details for the ministers’ press secretaries.

Prime Minister’s Office

Press secretaries to Prime Minister Stefan Löfven

Ingela Nilsson
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 551 41 16

Jonatan Holst
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 227 85 35

Press Secretary to Minister for EU Affairs Hans Dahlgren

Dan Lundqvist Dahlin 
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 553 66 29

Ministry of Employment

Press Secretary to Minister for Employment Ylva Johansson

Natalie Sial
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 520 54 49

Press Secretary to Minister for Gender Equality, with responsibility for anti-discrimination and anti-segregation, Åsa Lindhagen

Martin Kling
Mobile telephone:  +46 70 539 57 29

Ministry of Finance

Press Secretary to Minister for Finance Magdalena Andersson

Gösta Brunnander
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 544 28 66

Press Secretary to Minister for Financial Markets and Housing, Deputy Minister for Finance, Per Bolund

Hanna Hessling 
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 557 38 01

Press Secretary to Minister for Public Administration Ardalan Shekarabi

Matilda Malmqvist Glas
Mobile telephone:  +46 70 367 03 64

Ministry of Defence

Press Secretary to Minister for Defence Peter Hultqvist

Maja Zachrisson
Mobile telephone:  +46 70 219 81 64

Ministry of Infrastructure

Press Secretary to Minister for Infrastructure   
Tomas Eneroth

Karin Röding Boman
Mobile telephone:  +46 76 116 65 62

Press Secretary to Minister for Energy and Digital Development Anders Ygeman

Fredrik Persson 
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 454 55 09

Ministry of Justice

Press Secretary to Minister for Justice Morgan Johansson 

Sofie Rudh
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 545 74 21

Press Secretary to Minister for Home Affairs Mikael Damberg

Miriam Abu Eid
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 216 95 65

Ministry of Culture

Press Secretary to Minister for Culture and Democracy, with responsibility for sport, Amanda Lind

Anna Söderström 
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 532 17 13 

Ministry of the Environment

Press secretaries to Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister, Isabella Lövin

Jakob Lundgren 
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 206 08 92 

Kristoffer Talltorp 
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 542 80 32

Ministry of Enterprise and Innovation

Press Secretary to Minister for Enterprise and Innovation Ibrahim Baylan

Sami Mashial
Mobile telephone:  +46 76 144 17 03

Press Secretary to Minister for Rural Affairs Jennie Nilsson

Maria Soläng
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 206 19 47

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs

Press Secretary to Minister for Health and Social Affairs Lena Hallengren 

Jens Petersen
Mobile telephone:  +46 70 293 69 35

Press Secretary to Minister for Social Security Annika Strandhäll

Victor Harju
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 504 36 70

Ministry of Education and Research

Press secretaries to Minister for Education Anna Ekström

Natalie Sial
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 520 54 49

Tora Heckscher
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 233 84 39

Press Secretary to Minister for Higher Education and Research Matilda Ernkrans

Daniel Ferreira
Mobile telephone:  +46 76 135 56 92

Ministry for Foreign Affairs

Press Secretary to Minister for Foreign Affairs Margot Wallström

Isabel Lundin
Mobile telephone:  +46 76 296 46 38

Press Secretary to Minister for International Development Cooperation Peter Eriksson 

Hanna Hessling 
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 55 738 07

Press Secretary to Minister for Foreign Trade, with responsibility for Nordic affairs, Ann Linde

Joanna Abrahamsson
Mobile telephone:  +46 72 543 84 89

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 1 October 2019 and 5 February 2021 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Housing, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 3 October 2014 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Consumer Affairs, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Gender Equality, with responsibility for anti-discrimination and anti-segregation.

Betweeen 21 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Public Administration.

Between 21 January 2019 and 9 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Trade, with responsibility for Nordic affairs.

Between 25 May 2016 and 20 January 2019 she was Minister for EU Affairs and Trade.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Between 1 October 2019 and 5 February 2021 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Housing, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 3 October 2014 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Financial Markets and Consumer Affairs, Deputy Minister for Finance.

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Gender Equality, with responsibility for anti-discrimination and anti-segregation.

Betweeen 21 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 he was Minister for Public Administration.

Between 21 January 2019 and 9 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Trade, with responsibility for Nordic affairs.

Between 25 May 2016 and 20 January 2019 she was Minister for EU Affairs and Trade.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 21 January 2019 and 30 June 2021 she was Minister for Rural Affairs.

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Employment.

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Affairs.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 21 January 2019 and 30 June 2021 she was Minister for Rural Affairs.

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Between 22 January 2019 and 1 October 2019 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 27 July 2017 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for Health and Social Affairs

Between 3 October 2014 and 26 July 2017 she was Minister for Social Security.

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Employment.

Between 3 October 2014 and 10 September 2019 she was Minister for Foreign Affairs.