This content was published in the period between 3 October 2014 and 20 January 2019

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Betweeen 21 January 2021 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Between 03 October 2014 – 21 January 2021 he was Minister for Enterprise and Innovation.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Betweeen 21 January 2021 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Between 03 October 2014 – 21 January 2021 he was Minister for Enterprise and Innovation.

The Swedish Export Credits Guarantee Board (EKN)

Published

EKN has been commissioned by the government to promote Swedish exports and the internationalisation of Swedish companies.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Betweeen 21 January 2021 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Between 03 October 2014 – 21 January 2021 he was Minister for Enterprise and Innovation.

Ministers on this page who have changed areas of responsibility

Betweeen 21 January 2021 - 30 November 2021 he was Minister for Home Affairs.

Between 03 October 2014 – 21 January 2021 he was Minister for Enterprise and Innovation.