This content was published in the period between 3 October 2014 and 20 January 2019

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Information material from Ministry of Enterprise and Innovation

Fact sheet: For sustainable digital transformation in Sweden – a Digital Strategy

Published

The strategy outlines the focus of the Government’s digital policy. The vision is for sustainable digital transformation in Sweden. The overall objective is for Sweden to become the world leader in harnessing the opportunities of digital transformation.

Download:

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Ministers on this page who have left the Government

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.