This content was published in the period between 21 January 2019 and 8 July 2021.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Sweden and the 'Leave No One Behind' Principle

Published

‘Leave no one behind’ (LNOB) is an overarching principle of the 2030 Agenda. It is both a prerequisite and goal for sustainable development, and should permeate all our efforts to achieve the 17 Sustainable Development Goals (SGDs).

Download:

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.

Ministers on this page who have left the government

Between 21 January 2019 and 5 February 2021 she was Minister for Environment and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation and Climate, and Deputy Prime Minister.

Between 3 October 2014 and 25 May 2016 she was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 21 January 2019 and 17 December 2020 he was Minister for International Development Cooperation.

Between 25 May 2016 and 21 January 2019 he was Minister for Housing and Digital Development.